47th Children's October Salon
Belgrade, City of Culture – Children's Artistic Attraction

47th Children's October Salon

Awarded works

The Awards and Prizes Jury of the 47th Children’s October Salon consisting of:

have decided that following pupils and teachers will be awarded:

First Prize

Group work, 7 to 17 years of age
Greetings from Belgrade, combined technique, patina terracotta-cord
Damm Keramik Studio Belgrade
Sara Djulvezan, 7th grade; Ana Djurković, 7th grade, Bojana Stanić, 8th grade,
Costumes for a National Theatre Performance, dress – combined technique
Primary School “Sveti Sava”, Kindergarten Vila, Belgrade
Tisa Dabić, aged 4; Jana Jevtić, aged 6; Sara Perišić, aged 6
My Place, Belgrade, the most beautiful town in the world, combined technique
Preschool Institution „Dečji Dani”, Kindergarten Vila, Belgrade

Second Prize

Group work, 5th to 7th grades, Ivana Žula, leader
Belgrade dog home, combined technique
Primary School “Jovan Sterija Popović”, Vršac
Group work, children aged 11 to 13
In Honour of the Monument to the City of Belgrade, I, II, III, pencil
International School Belgrade
Dunja Andjelković, aged 6; Katarina Gajić, aged 6; Nina Milivojević, aged 6; Natalija Radojčić, aged 6; Sara Simić, aged 6
Temple of Saint Sava, felt pen
Preschool Institution „Boško Buha”, Kindergarten Slavujak, Beograd

Third Prize

Jelena Paser, 7th grade
Letter, combined technique
Primary School “Isidora Sekulić”, Pančevo
Group work, children aged 4 to 14
Greetings from Belgrade, set of 32 postcards, combined technique
Visual Arts Workshop, The Institute for Cultural Development Research, Belgrade
Marko Vesić, aged 11; Mia Vesić, aged 7; Tamara Maksimović, aged 9; Anka Milenković, aged 9; Ana Rakonjac, aged 10; Dunja Stoiljković, aged 7
Old Belgrade, illustrated album, combined technique
Visual Studio of Slavica Lazić Dundas, Belgrade

Commendable Award

Group Work, 5th grade
Throne, combined technique
Primary School “Josif Pančić”, Belgrade
Iva Božinovska, aged 12; Ognjen Bašić, aged 13
Two on a Bench, combined technique
„Lira“ Visual Arts Workshop, Belgrade
Danica Tomić, aged 9
Žanka Stokić, combined technique
Petlovo Brdo Visual Arts Workshop, Belgrade

Awards by ULUPUDS

Andjelina Tucaković
Andja’s School of Drawing, Arandjelovac
Group Work, children aged 4 to 6
Buildings and Houses of Belgrade, combined technique
Preschool Institution „Dečji dani - dečji klub“, Belgrade

Awarded Teachers

Tatjana Šašić, Primary School „Sveti Sava“, Stajićevo
Ivona Popović, Primary School „Triva Vitasović“, Lebarnik
Irena Bijelić Gorenjak, Visual Arts Workshop „ Lira“, Belgrade
Višnja Devrnja, Visual Arts Workshop „ Ego“, Belgrade

Author of photographs: Veselin Milunović
(except works Letter and Žanka Stokić).